Dublin to London Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Dublin to London

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
DUB LON Fri 23 May - Sun 25 May €69
DUB LON Sat 21 Jun - Thu 26 Jun €82
DUB LON Thu 19 Jun - Thu 26 Jun €122
DUB LON Thu 29 May - Thu 5 Jun €148
DUB LON Sun 27 Apr - Fri 2 May €215
DUB LON Thu 3 Jul - Thu 17 Jul €1,974

Flights from Dublin Airport

Flights from Dublin depart from the city's main airport, which is located 10 kilometres to the north of the city centre. It has two terminals, both of which are served by a range of transport options, although there is no direct rail link. To compensate, the airport has a range of bus routes to take passengers all over Ireland. The Air Link and Airport Hopper services are dedicated airport routes that run directly into the city centre.

Alternatively, it is possible to park at Dublin Airport, which has some 14,400 spaces allocated to long-term travellers and 3,600 short-stay spaces on offer, as well as provision for disabled parking. Regular travellers who are members of the Airport Club benefit from discounts in the short-stay car parks, as well as being fast-tracked through security.

Passengers on the flights Dublin offers can enjoy a range of shops in The Loop to keep them entertained before flying. The Click & Pick Up service also enables travellers to order duty free goods online and collect them at the airport, either on the way out or on their return journey. Passengers are also offered a host of restaurants and dining options, ranging from quick sandwiches to more leisurely sit-down meals and bars, including a champagne bar. For passengers seeking a comfortable and relaxing experience, the airport also provides executive lounges that can be used for up to three hours for a small charge. The facilities include a business centre with free Wi-Fi and complimentary refreshments and newspapers.

The best deals on flights from Dublin to London can be found at ebookers.ie, where accommodation and car rental can also be arranged.

Arriving in London

Flights to London may arrive at one of a number of major airports that are located around the city. For example, London Heathrow, London Gatwick, and London Stansted airports all have good connections to the city, as a result of the many domestic and international flights that land at these airports. London City and London Luton are also well connected.

Getting into the city

London is one of the most famous cities in the world, and there are plenty of historic sightseeing opportunities and renowned entertainment venues around the centre. These can be easily reached from each of the main airports, given the dedicated express rail services that operate from Heathrow, Gatwick, and Stansted.

Travellers arriving at London Heathrow, for instance, can reach the city centre in just 15 to 30 minutes on the express train to Paddington station, or in about an hour using a cheaper ticket on the London Underground, Piccadilly Line. London Gatwick lies 28 miles outside central London, but travellers can reach the city in around 30 minutes on the express train to Victoria station. London Stansted is 40 miles from the centre of London, but travellers can get to Liverpool Street station on the train in about 45 minutes.

Flights London: booking with ebookers.ie

Given the number of airports located within reach of central London, flights from Dublin to London can be made easily with ebookers.ie. For a quick and easy search for current deals on flights, check ebookers.ie. ebookers.ie also gives travellers the possibility to book hire cars and accommodation.

Cheap flights from Dublin to London

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
€69
4
5 6 7 8 9
€69
10 11
12 13 14 15 16
€69
17 18
19 20 21 22 23
€69
24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured London Hotels

Hotel only €68.60

...Hotel has 224 Large Air Conditioned Modern Deluxe Rooms, is a 20 Minute Walk From Excel Exhibition Centre, 0.5 Km From London City Airport.... More

Hotel only €80.34

Holiday Inn Express LONDON - LUTON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

2 PERCIVAL WAY Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Welcome to our modern Luton Airport hotel.... Triple glazed windows help you sleep soundly and free Wi-Fi lets you check your flight details with ease.... More

Hotel only €50.04

ibis London Luton Airport

2 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Spittlesea Road Map

ibis London Luton Airport is an economy hotel 10 minutes' walk from Luton Airport.... More

Hotel only €67.11

Ramada Encore Luton Airport

3 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Airport Way Map

Save 5% on your stay

The Ramada Encore Luton Airport Hotel is a modern, contemporary hotel, with 124 bedrooms, restaurant, bar, conference rooms and gym suite with complimentary Wi-Fi and air conditioning throughout... More

Hotel only €44.79

...Directions from Gatwick Airport: follow signs for A23, you will see an Esso garage on the slip road.... More

Hotel only €64.31

Renaissance London Heathrow Hotel

4 stars
3.6 / 5 65 reviews

Bath Road Map

Park & Fly 15 days parking

...Located on the perimeter of Heathrow Airport with spectacular views of the main runway and within easy reach of Windsor including motorway and rail networks; London being a short ride away on... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat 3 May Dublin (DUB) London (STN) Ryanair €69
Return Mon 5 May London (STN) Dublin (DUB) Ryanair

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat 3 May Dublin (DUB) London (STN) Ryanair €69
Return Mon 5 May London (STN) Dublin (DUB) Ryanair

Best one-week trip in May from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat 31 May Dublin (DUB) London (STN) Ryanair €75
Return Sat 7 Jun London (STN) Dublin (DUB) Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat 14 Jun Dublin (DUB) London (LGW) Ryanair €82
Return Sun 15 Jun London (LGW) Dublin (DUB) Ryanair

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat 14 Jun Dublin (DUB) London (LGW) Ryanair €82
Return Sun 15 Jun London (LGW) Dublin (DUB) Ryanair

Best one-week trip in June from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon 30 Jun Dublin (DUB) London (LGW) Aer Lingus €95
Return Mon 7 Jul London (LGW) Dublin (DUB) Aer Lingus
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat 26 Jul Dublin (DUB) London (SEN) Aer Lingus €93
Return Sun 27 Jul London (SEN) Dublin (DUB) Aer Lingus

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon 14 Jul Dublin (DUB) London (SEN) Aer Lingus €88
Return Thu 17 Jul London (SEN) Dublin (DUB) Aer Lingus

Best one-week trip in July from Dublin to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue 22 Jul Dublin (DUB) London (LGW) Aer Lingus €94
Return Tue 29 Jul London (LGW) Dublin (DUB) Aer Lingus
Back to menu Return to top

Dublin and London airports and terminals

Airports in Dublin, IE
map of airports in Dublin
  • 1

    Dublin Airport (DUB)

    Distance from City Center: 9.1 kilometers

    Terminals and carriers for flights from DUB to LON

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Air France, British Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in London , GB
map of airports in London
  • 1

    Heathrow airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 22.5 kilometers

    Terminals and carriers for flights from DUB to LHR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 British Airways
  • 2

    Gatwick airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 40.3 kilometers

  • 3

    Stansted airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 48.6 kilometers

  • 4

    Luton Airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 44.2 kilometers

  • 5

    London City Airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 11.9 kilometers

    Carriers for flights from DUB to LCY

    Carriers
    Air France
  • 6

    Southend airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 57.7 kilometers

Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Dublin to London

    • 9 direct flights are operating from Dublin to London today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 18m.
    • British Airways flight 831 (02:50 GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's earliest available flight from Dublin to London.
    • British Airways flight 839 (15:45 GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Dublin to London.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Dublin to London (British Airways flight 823, Airbus Industrie A319) takes 1h 10m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Dublin to London (Air France flight 3135, Avro RJ85 Avroliner) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Dublin Airport (DUB) to Gatwick airport (LGW), Heathrow airport (LHR), London City Airport (LCY), Luton Airport (LTN), Southend airport (SEN), Stansted airport (STN) are available for this route.

Aircraft options between Dublin and London

Equipment Carrier
Airbus Industrie A319 British Airways
Avro RJ85 Avroliner Air France
Fairchild Dornier 328 Air France
Fokker 50 Air France
Airbus Industrie A320 British Airways
Airbus Industrie A321 British Airways

Flight schedule for flights from Dublin to London on Sat, Apr 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Ryanair FR202 DUB 06:25 STN 07:40 738 1hr 15min
Aer Lingus EI152 DUB 06:40 LHR 08:05 320 1hr 25min
Aer Lingus EI230 DUB 07:20 LGW 08:50 320 1hr 30min
Aer Lingus EI154 DUB 07:40 LHR 09:05 320 1hr 25min
Ryanair FR112 DUB 07:45 LGW 09:10 738 1hr 25min
Ryanair FR332 DUB 08:10 LTN 09:20 738 1hr 10min
Ryanair FR206 DUB 08:15 STN 09:30 738 1hr 15min
Aer Lingus EI3300 DUB 08:15 SEN 09:50 AT4 1hr 35min
British Airways BA833 DUB 08:45 LHR 10:05 319 1hr 20min
Aer Lingus EI232 DUB 08:40 LGW 10:10 320 1hr 30min
Air France AF5120 DUB 08:55 LCY 10:15 AR8 1hr 20min
Aer Lingus EI156 DUB 08:50 LHR 10:15 320 1hr 25min
Aer Lingus/British Airways EI3250/BA1439 DUB 06:40 LHR 10:35 AT7/321 3hr 55min