Arth Resorts

4.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Arth Resorts

A pool with stone structures, outdoor seating, and a covered area with tables and chairs.
A modern building with a large entrance, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and various plants.
A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside lamps, a nightstand, a desk, and a window with curtains.
A spacious dining area with multiple tables and chairs, a counter, and large windows allowing natural light.
A spacious lobby with modern furniture, a reception desk, and a large wooden sculpture.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant

Explore the area

View in a map
H.No.6-144/3, Survey No 170 Kanakamamidi, Moinabad, Hyderabad, Telangana, 501504
  • Place, Osman Sagar Lake
    ‪25 min drive‬
  • Place, Chilkur Balaji Temple
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Place, U.S. Consulate General
    ‪45 min drive‬
  • Airport, Hyderabad (HYD-Rajiv Gandhi Intl.)
    ‪60 min drive‬

Room options

Vasa Studio Room

  • Garden view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Niva

  • Garden view
  • 177 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Harna

  • Garden view
  • 268 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Dviya

  • 288 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Neva

  • 312 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Samaaya

  • Garden view
  • 371 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Ekvan

  • 1425 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Raya

  • 716 sq m
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 12
  • 4 King Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

About this property

Arth Resorts

Along with a full-service spa, this resort has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Free continental breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free valet parking, and a free manager's reception. Other amenities include a restaurant, a conference center, and massage/treatment rooms. Change of towels is available on request.
Arth Resorts offers 77 accommodations with safes and complimentary newspapers. This Hyderabad resort provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Bathrooms include slippers and hair dryers. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily.
An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a children's pool are on site.
Sthira has 4 treatment rooms including rooms for couples. Services include massages. The spa is equipped with a sauna, a hot tub, and a steam room. The spa is open daily.
Features at Arth Resorts include free breakfast, WiFi in public areas, and valet parking.
  • Free continental breakfast served daily
  • Free WiFi (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
  • Free valet parking and self parking
  • Enjoy a bite to eat at the restaurant
  • Take a swim in the indoor and outdoor pools
  • Indulge with massages at Sthira
  • Services include dry cleaning/laundry, a concierge, and luggage storage
  • 17.3 mi (27.9 km) from U.S. Consulate General and 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from Osman Sagar Lake
Arth Resorts offers its guests a full-service spa, an indoor pool, and an outdoor pool. There's a restaurant on site. Free breakfast is served daily, and guests can also enjoy a free nightly manager's reception. WiFi is free in public spaces.

Business amenities include a business center and meeting rooms. A children's pool, spa services, and a garden are also featured at Arth Resorts. Self parking and valet parking are free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 4-star Hyderabad resort.

Guests are served free continental breakfast daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. The resort hosts a free manager's reception daily.
Arth Resorts has a restaurant on site.
Room service (during limited hours) is available.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free valet parking on site
  • Limited on-site valet and self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM
  • A restaurant
  • Free daily manager's reception

Things to do

  • Children's pool
  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Guidebooks
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Turndown service

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Conference centre
  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Free pool cabanas
  • Garden
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Picnic area
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Full-service spa

  • 4 treatment rooms
  • Couples treatment rooms
  • Hot tub
  • Massage
  • Sauna
  • Spa open daily
  • Steam room

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • 1 step to reach entrance
  • Accessible shuttle
  • Lift (178 centimetre wide door)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Valet for wheelchair-equipped vehicles
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible spa
  • Wheelchairs on site

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Limited room service
  • Mini-fridge
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Free daily newspapers
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Arth Resorts

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.
Property Registration Number 1053 /TL-R/2026
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM.
  • Reservations are needed for spa treatments. For reservations, contact the resort before arrival using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.

Arth Resorts Reviews