Hotel Bocalé
3.0 star property
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Bocalé





Reviews
9.29.2 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
Explore the area

Calle Puente Gallego, 29, Sallent de Gallego, 22640
- SallentPlace, Sallent5 min walk
- Iglesia de Sallent de GállegoPlace, Iglesia de Sallent de Gállego6 min walk
- Formigal Ski ResortPlace, Formigal Ski Resort7 min drive
Room options
View all photos for Double or Twin Room

Double or Twin Room
- 15 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Large Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Aparthotel Sarrato
Sallent de Gallego
Aparthotel Sarrato
Sallent de Gallego
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
4.8 out of 5, Exceptional, 48 reviews
4.8
Exceptional
48 reviews
The price is €135
€135
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

HG Alto Aragón
Sallent de Gallego
HG Alto Aragón
Sallent de Gallego
- Pool
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
4.1 out of 5, Very good, 76 reviews
4.1
Very good
76 reviews
The price is €116
€116
includes taxes & fees
28 Jul - 29 Jul

Hotel Valle De Izas
Sallent de Gallego
Hotel Valle De Izas
Sallent de Gallego
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
5.0 out of 5, Exceptional, 16 reviews
5
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is €130
€130
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul

Hotel & Spa Real Villa Anayet
Canfranc
Hotel & Spa Real Villa Anayet
Canfranc
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
4.5 out of 5, Wonderful, 200 reviews
4.5
Wonderful
200 reviews

Snö Aragon Hills
Sallent de Gallego
Snö Aragon Hills
Sallent de Gallego
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
4.0 out of 5, Very good, 54 reviews
4.0
Very good
54 reviews
The price is €164
€164
includes taxes & fees
26 Jul - 27 Jul

Hotel Eurostars Reina Felicia
Jaca
Hotel Eurostars Reina Felicia
Jaca
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
4.4 out of 5, Excellent, 300 reviews
4.4
Excellent
300 reviews
The price is €79
€79
includes taxes & fees
5 Jul - 6 Jul

Hotel Santa Cristina
Canfranc
Hotel Santa Cristina
Canfranc
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
4.5 out of 5, Wonderful, 169 reviews
4.5
Wonderful
169 reviews
The price is €111
€111
includes taxes & fees
22 Jul - 23 Jul

Hotel Continental Balneario de Panticosa
Panticosa
Hotel Continental Balneario de Panticosa
Panticosa
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
3.9 out of 5, Good, 76 reviews
3.9
Good
76 reviews
The price is €184
€184
includes taxes & fees
2 Jul - 3 Jul

Villa De Sallent 3
Sallent de Gallego
Villa De Sallent 3
Sallent de Gallego
- Pet-friendly
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
4.2 out of 5, Very good, 19 reviews
4.2
Very good
19 reviews

Hotel Villa Virginia
Sabinanigo
Hotel Villa Virginia
Sabinanigo
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
4.5 out of 5, Wonderful, 56 reviews
4.5
Wonderful
56 reviews
About this property
Hotel Bocalé
Along with a full-service spa, this hotel has a seasonal outdoor pool and free self parking. WiFi in public areas is free.
Hotel Bocalé offers 21 accommodations with safes and bathrobes. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Bathrooms include bathtubs, bidets, and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool.
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is open select days.
During your stay at Hotel Bocalé, you're just a quick walk from Sallent. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a full-service spa are available.
- Free WiFi (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
- Free self parking
- Buffet breakfast served daily for a fee
- Take a swim in the seasonal outdoor pool
- Indulge in a treatment at the full-service spa
- Amenities include an elevator
- Just a 3-minute walk from Sallent and 5 minutes by foot from Iglesia de Sallent de Gállego
Hotel Bocalé offers its guests a full-service spa and a seasonal outdoor pool. WiFi is free in public spaces. Hotel Bocalé also features ski storage and an elevator. Limited free parking is available on a first-come, first-served basis.
For a fee, guests can enjoy buffet breakfast daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transport
- Free uncovered self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Food and drink
- Daily buffet breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 18 per person
Things to do
- Full-service spa
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Ski storage
Family friendly
- Seasonal outdoor pool
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
Guest services
- Housekeeping (daily)
Outdoors
- In the mountains
Full-service spa
- Spa open select days
Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Lift
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Room amenities
Bathroom
- Bathtub
- Bidet
- Dressing gowns
- Hair dryer
- Private bathroom
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- TV
More
- Phone
- Safe
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Front desk (limited hours)
Pets
- No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
- Children are welcome.
Payment types at the property
Important information
Optional extras
The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.
- Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 18 per person
This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.
You need to know
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
The front desk at this property is open daily from 8:30 AM - 11:00 PM.
To arrange for check-in, guests must contact the property at least 48 hours prior to arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests arriving after midnight must make advance arrangements by contacting the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in information. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.
To arrange for check-in, guests must contact the property at least 48 hours prior to arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests arriving after midnight must make advance arrangements by contacting the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in information. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
We should mention
- Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
- The seasonal pool will open December 26 and close April 04.
Property is also known as
Bocalé
Hotel Bocalé Sallent de Gallego
Bocalé Sallent de Gallego
Hotel Hotel Bocalé Sallent de Gallego
Sallent de Gallego Hotel Bocalé Hotel
Hotel Hotel Bocalé